Utilities

Branding

Location

Les Hommes De Foi

Off Canvas Navigation Container

Close Trigger (container)

Tutorial Program

De La Salle High School provides a wide range of tutorial opportunities for students. Students are encouraged to take advantage of the 7th period, lunchtime and/or 0 period options in addition to the assistance they may normally seek from their teachers outside of class time.

Tutorials are available Monday, Tuesday from 2:15-3:00 pm and Wednesday, Thursday from 2:00-2:45 pm unless otherwise noted below (e.g., tutorials are scheduled before school and during the lunch period on certain days). Tutoring will not be available Wednesday mornings and days when the teacher is absent.

De La Salle High School - Tutorial Program: 2018-2019

Fall Semester

Subject

1st QTR

RELIGION:

After School  

MATH:

Before School Scott Hirsch 507 (Mon-Thurs)
7:30-8:00 am Melissa Marnell 506 (no Wed/Thurs)
  Garrison 305 (M-T-Th-F)
Break Guthrie 403 (Mon-Fri)
Lunch Scott Hirsch 507 (Mon-Fri)
  Pelosi 304 (Mon-Fri)
  Boyle 508 (Mon-Fri)
  Guthrie 403 (Mon-Fri)
  Macariola 505 (Mon-Fri)
  Bedford 305 (Mon-Fri)
After School Lillian Dickson 306 (Mon-Thurs)
  Melissa Marnell (Mon-Wed)
  Pelosi 304 (Mon-Fri)
  Pacos 402 (Tues/Thurs)
  Macariola 505 (Tues/Thurs)
  Garrison 305 (Mon/Tues)

SCIENCE:

Before School Jeans 504 (Mon-Fri)
Lunch Acquistapace 512 (Mon-Wed)
After School Howett 511 (Tues&Thurs)
  Clark 502 (Mon-Wed)
  Shively 509 (Mon-Thurs)
  Acquistapace 512 (Mon-Thurs)
  Clark 502 (Mon-Wed)
  Nelson 510 (Mon-Thur)

ENGLISH:

Lunch Rogers 103 (Tues/Thurs)
After School Rogers 103 (Tues/Thurs after 7th until 4 pm)
  Graham DM1 (Mon-Fri)
   
  Stevenson 210 (Tues-Thurs)

WORLD LANGUAGE:

Lunch Oliva-Nicholson-105 (Wed)
  Gardner-106 (Mon)
  Hall-102 (Thurs)
  Díaz-101 (Mon)
7th Period Oliva-Nicholson-105 (Thurs)
  Gardner-106 (Mon)
  Hall-102 2:15-2:45 (Thurs)
  Díaz -101 2-2:30 (Wed)
  Marcheschi-206 2:10-3:25 (Mon) 2:10-2:55 (Fri)
  Reguzzoni 2:10-3pm (Tues & Fri)

VPA:

Before School Colon (Thurs X Per)
  Barnidge7:30-8 (Wed by appt.)
  Ricketts (Thurs -X per)
  Wickboldt: 7:30-8:00 M-T-F
  DeWeese (Thurs X Per)
Lunch Ricketts lunch on Tues
  DeWeese lunch by appt.
  Wickboldt lunch Mon by appt.
After School Barnidge During 7th

SOCIAL STUDIES:

Before School Talmadge - 202 (Mon-Fri)
  Harrison - 203 (M, T, F)
Lunch  
  Aquino-Lib (Mon-Fri)
  Curry 407 (Mon-Fri)
After School Van Bomel 408 during 7th

Subject

2nd QTR

RELIGION:

After School  

MATH:

Before School Scott Hirsch 507 (Mon-Thurs)
7:30-8:00 am Melissa Marnell 506 (no Wed/Thurs)
  Garrison 305 (M-T-Th-F)
Break Guthrie 403 (Mon-Fri)
Lunch Scott Hirsch 507 (Mon-Fri)
  Pelosi 304 (Mon-Fri)
  Boyle 508 (Mon-Fri)
  Guthrie 403 (Mon-Fri)
  Macariola 505 (Mon-Fri)
  Bedford 305 (Mon-Fri)
After School Lillian Dickson 306 (Mon-Thurs)
  Melissa Marnell (Mon-Wed)
  Pelosi 304 (Mon-Fri)
  Pacos 402 (Tues/Thurs)
  Macariola 505 (Tues/Thurs)
  Garrison 305 (Mon/Tues)

SCIENCE:

Before School Jeans 504 (Mon-Fri)
Lunch Acquistapace 512 (Mon-Wed)
After School Howett 511 (Tues&Thurs)
  Clark 502 (Mon-Wed)
  Shively 509 (Mon-Thurs)
  Acquistapace 512 (Mon-Thurs)
  Clark 502 (Mon-Wed)
  Nelson 510 (Mon-Thurs)

ENGLISH:

Lunch Rogers 103 (Tues/Thurs)
After School Rogers 103 (Tues/Thurs after 7th until 4 pm)
  Graham DM1 (Mon-Fri)
   
  Stevenson 210 (Tues-Thurs)

WORLD LANGUAGE:

Lunch Oliva-Nicholson-105 (Wed)
  Gardner-106 (Mon)
  Hall-102 (Thurs)
  Díaz-101 (Mon)
7th Period Oliva-Nicholson-105 (Thurs)
  Gardner-106 (Mon)
  Hall-102 2:15-2:45 (Thurs)
  Díaz -101 2-2:30 (Wed)
  Marcheschi-206 2:10-3:25 (Mon) 2:10-2:55 (Fri)
  Reguzzoni 2:10-3pm (Tues & Fri)

VPA:

Before School Colon (Thurs X Per)
  Barnidge7:30-8 (Wed by appt.)
  Ricketts (Thurs -X per)
  Wickboldt: 7:30-8:00 M-T-F
  DeWeese (Thurs X Per)
Lunch Ricketts lunch on Tues
  DeWeese lunch by appt.
  Wickboldt lunch Mon by appt.
After School Barnidge During 7th

SOCIAL STUDIES:

Before School Talmadge - 202 (Mon-Fri)
  Harrison - 203 (M, T, F)
Lunch Meadows- 401 (Mon-Fri)
  Aquino-Lib (Mon-Fri)
  Curry 407 (Mon-Fri)
After School Van Bomel 408 during 7th

Spring Semester

Subject

3rd QTR

RELIGION:

After School  

MATH:

Before School Scott Hirsch 507 (Mon-Thurs)
7:30-8:00 am Melissa Marnell 506 (no Wed/Thurs)
  Garrison 305 (M-T-Th-F)
Break Guthrie 403 (Mon-Fri)
Lunch Scott Hirsch 507 (Mon-Fri)
  Pelosi 304 (Mon-Fri)
  Boyle 508 (Mon-Fri)
  Guthrie 403 (Mon-Fri)
  Macariola 505 (Mon-Fri)
  Bedford 305 (Mon-Fri)
After School Lillian Dickson 306 (Mon-Thurs)
  Melissa Marnell (Mon-Wed)
  Pelosi 304 (Mon-Fri)
  Pacos 402 (Tues/Thurs)
  Macariola 505 (no Fri)
  Garrison 305 (Mon/Tues)

SCIENCE:

Before School Jeans 504 (Mon-Fri)
Lunch Acquistapace 512 (Mon-Wed)
After School Howett 511 (Tues&Thurs)
  Clark 502 (Mon-Wed)
  Shively 509 (Mon-Thurs)
  Acquistapace 512 (Mon-Thurs)
  Clark 502 (Mon-Wed)
  Nelson 510 (Mon-Thurs)

ENGLISH:

Lunch Rogers 103 (Tues/Thurs)
After School Rogers 103 (Tues/Thurs after 7th until 4 pm)
  Graham DM1 (Mon-Fri)
   
  Brown-Davis LC (after 7th)

WORLD LANGUAGE:

Lunch Oliva-Nicholson-105 (Wed)
  Gardner-106 (Mon)
  Hall-102 (Thurs)
  Díaz-101 (Mon)
7th Period Oliva-Nicholson-105 (Thurs)
  Gardner-106 (Mon)
  Hall-102 2:15-2:45 (Thurs)
  Díaz -101 2-2:30 (Wed)
  Marcheschi-206 2:10-3:25 (Mon) 2:10-2:55 (Fri)
  Reguzzoni 2:10-3pm (Tues & Fri)

VPA:

Before School Colon (Thurs X Per)
  Barnidge7:30-8 (Wed by appt.)
  Ricketts (Thurs -X per)
  Wickboldt: 7:30-8:00 M-T-F
  DeWeese (Thurs X Per)
Lunch Ricketts lunch on Tues
  DeWeese lunch by appt.
  Wickboldt lunch Mon by appt.
After School Barnidge During 7th

SOCIAL STUDIES:

Before School Talmadge - 202 (Mon-Fri)
  Harrison - 203 (M, T, F)
Lunch Meadows- 401 (Mon-Fri)
  Aquino-Lib (Mon-Fri)
  Curry 407 (Mon-Fri)
After School Van Bomel 408 during 7th

Subject

4th Qtr

RELIGION:

After School  

MATH:

Before School Scott Hirsch 507 (Mon-Thurs)
7:30-8:00 am Melissa Marnell 506 (no Wed/Thurs)
  Garrison 305 (M-T-Th-F)
Break Guthrie 403 (Mon-Fri)
Lunch Scott Hirsch 507 (Mon-Fri)
  Pelosi 304 (Mon-Fri)
  Boyle 508 (Mon-Fri)
  Guthrie 403 (Mon-Fri)
  Macariola 505 (Mon-Fri)
  Bedford 305 (Mon-Fri)
After School Lillian Dickson 306 (Mon-Thurs)
  Melissa Marnell (Mon-Wed)
  Pelosi 304 (Mon-Fri)
  Pacos 402 (Tues/Thurs)
  Macariola (no Fri)
  Garrison 305 (Mon/Tues)

SCIENCE:

Before School Acquistapace 512 (Mon-Wed)
Lunch Acquistapace 512 (Mon-Wed)
After School Howett 511 (Tues&Thurs)
  Clark 502 (Mon-Wed)
  Shively 509 (Mon-Thurs)
  Acquistapace 512 (Mon-Thurs)
  Clark 502 (Mon-Wed)
  Nelson 510 (Mon-Thurs)

ENGLISH:

Lunch Rogers 103 (Tues/Thurs)
After School Rogers 103 (Tues/Thurs after 7th until 4 pm)
  Graham DM1 (Mon-Fri)
  Oelsch 208 (during 7th)
  Brown-Davis LC (after 7th)

WORLD LANGUAGE:

Lunch Oliva-Nicholson-105 (Wed)
  Gardner-106 (Mon)
  Hall-102 (Thurs)
  Díaz-101 (Mon)
7th Period Oliva-Nicholson-105 (Thurs)
  Gardner-106 (Mon)
  Hall-102 2:15-2:45 (Thurs)
  Díaz -101 2-2:30 (Wed)
  Marcheschi-206 2:10-3:25 (Mon) 2:10-2:55 (Fri)
  Reguzzoni 2:10-3pm (Tues & Fri)

VPA:

Before School Colon (Thurs X Per)
  Barnidge7:30-8 (Wed by appt.)
  Ricketts (Thurs -X per)
  Wickboldt: 7:30-8:00 M-T-F
  DeWeese (Thurs X Per)
Lunch Ricketts lunch on Tues
  DeWeese lunch by appt.
  Wickboldt lunch Mon by appt.
After School Barnidge During 7th

SOCIAL STUDIES:

Before School Talmadge - 202 (Mon-Fri)
  Harrison - 203 (M, T, F)
Lunch Meadows- 401 (Mon-Fri)
  Aquino-Lib (Mon-Fri)
  Curry 407 (Mon-Fri)
After School Van Bomel 408 during 7th