Utilities

Branding

Location

Les Hommes De Foi

Off Canvas Navigation Container

Close Trigger (container)

De La Salle Hall of Fame Inductees List

Individual Athletes

Individuals Induction Year Sports
Justin Alumbaugh '98 2019 Football, Baseball
Brian Bacharach '02 2019 Water Polo, Swimming & Diving
John Baker ’99  2016 Baseball
Brent Barry ’90 2007 Basketball
Jon Barry ’87  2008 Basketball
Matthew Boelk '00 2019 Volleyball
Douglas Brien ’89  2013 Football, Soccer
Adin Brown '96  2011 Soccer, Water Polo
Greg Brown-Davis ’97  2014 Football, Wrestling, Swimming & Diving
Adam Carter ’94  2018 Water Polo, Basketball, Swimming & Diving
Matthew Castello ’80  2008 Baseball
Jason Clark ’85  2008 Swimming & Diving
Thomas Coughlan ’97  2013 Swimming & Diving, Water Polo
Jason Dennis ’97  2018 Baseball
Thomas Dixon ’94  2015 Volleyball
Rashad Floyd ’96  2015 Football, Basketball, Track & Field
Michael Gibson ’87  2016 Football
Matthew Gutierrez ’02  2014 Football, Basketball
Parker Hanks '04 2019 Football, Baseball
Dr. Isiah “Dwayne” Harris ’97  2018 Soccer
Robert Hinckley ’85  2012 Football
Michael Hurlbut ’98  2016 Soccer, Swimming & Diving, Volleyball, Water Polo
Erik Johnson ’83 2007 Baseball
Maurice Jones-Drew ’03  2015 Football, Track & Field
Thomas Joseph ’85  2017 Football, Wrestling
Kevin Keane ’89  2017 Basketball, Track & Field
Terrance "TK" Kelly '04 2019 Football
Richard Kimball ’74  2007 Cross Country
Nicholas "Niko" Lahanas ’86  2012 Swimming & Diving
Robert Lambert ’81  2014 Football, Baseball
Derek Landri ’02  2017 Football
David Loverne ’94  2018 Football
Joseph McLean ’92  2012 Basketball
Scott Molina '78   2011 Cross Country, Track & Field
Patrick Oswald ’83  2013 Football, Baseball, Wrestling
Mark Panella '85   2011 Football, Baseball
Gerald Price ’75   2012 Baseball, Basketball
Christopher Prietto ’81   2012 Track & Field
Thomas Prindiville ’97  2015 Cross Country, Track & Field
Robert Portis '94 2019 Football, Baseball
Michael Salvemini ’87  2017 Soccer
Nicholas Schnabel ’96  2017 Baseball
Joe See '01 2014 Basketball
Bernie Stenson '70   2011 Swimming & Diving, Soccer
Aaron Taylor ’90  2007 Football
Chad Taylor ’01  2015 Water Polo, Swimming & Diving, Soccer, Track & Field
Amani Toomer ’92  2008 Football
Jonathan Tucker ’01  2016 Football, Baseball
Antonio Vernon ’86  2013 Baseball, Football
Mark Viera ’71  2013 Basketball, Track & Field
Michael Vontoure ’86  2008 Track & Field, Baseball, Basketball
Kevin Walker ’91  2018 Football, Soccer, Baseball
Patrick Walsh '93   2011 Football, Baseball
Demetrius Williams ’01  2014 Football, Basketball
Genos Derwin “D.J.” Williams '00  2016 Football

Coaches

Coaches Induction Year Sports
Michael Blasquez 2017 Strength & Conditioning
Tea Hieta  2015 Volleyball
Perry "PK" Kelly 2007 Swimming & Diving, Teacher
Joe Stocking  2008 Cross Country, Track & Field
Frank Tamony  2011 Baseball Coach, Teacher, Dean of Students

Teams

Supporters

Supporters Induction Year
Kenneth H. Hofmann  2013
Brother Michael Saggau  2019
Dr. John Wilhelmy  2014