Utilities

Branding

Location

Les Hommes De Foi

Off Canvas Navigation Container

Close Trigger (container)

Clubs and Organizations


2018-19 De La Salle Clubs & Organizations


Club Name

Moderator Meeting Times Location
American Sign Language Club Mr. Papalia Every other Monday @ lunch CHS Room 8
API Mrs. Macariola Tuesday @ lunch twice a month, alternative campuses DLS: Room 505; CHS Room 6
Astronomy Club Mr. Pelster As Needed Room 204
BBQ Mr. Brown As Needed  
Black Student Union Mr. Brown & Mr.  Eidson 2nd Semester: Thurs @ lunch Room 109
Broadcast Club Mr. Brown-Davis M-Th, 7th Period Students Activities
Card Club Mr. Marcheschi Wednesday @ lunch  Room 206
Chess Club Mr. Boyle Tuesday @ lunch Room 508
Company Ms. Barnidge 1st Monday/Month @ lunch Theater
Computer Architecture Game Analysis Mrs. Heskett Semester 1: Wed. @ 7:45am; Semester 2: Friday @ 2-3:30pm  Library
Computer Video Games     Friday 2:00pm
CSF Ms. Lopez As Needed  
Current Event Club Mrs. Talmadge Friday @ lunch Room 202
Debate Club Mr. Pelosi Tuesday @ lunch  Room 304
Fishing Club Mrs. Melaas 1st & 3rd Friday @ lunch Behind 100 wing
Freshmen Class Council Mr. Pelosi Friday @ lunch Room 304
Green Club Mrs. Howett Every other Wed. @ lunch Room 511
Habitat for Humanity Mr. Bristol As Needed  
Healing Spaces Mr. Oelschlager & Mrs. Leigh Thursday @ lunch OC
Hermanos Unidos Ms. Lopez 1st & 3rd Thurs @ lunch Room 101
Horizon Mr. Rosales Friday @ lunch Room 106
Hypebeast/Sneakerhead Mr. Brown  1st & 3rd Thurs @ lunch Team Room
Improv Club Mr. Wickboldt & Ms. Barnidge Tuesday @ lunch Theater
International Thespian Society  Ms. Barnidge 3rd Monday/month @ lunch Theater
Japanese Anime and Manga Club Ms. Seed Friday @ lunch Room 201
Jefferson Awards Mr. and Dr. Berkes Friday @ lunch Room 404
Junior Class Council Mrs. Talmadge Monday @ lunch Room 202
Lasallian Youth Mr. Hassett Tuesday @ 7:15 Room 209
Math Club Mr. Boyle Thursdays @ lunch Room 508
Mentors in Violence Prevention  Mr. Aquino As Needed  
Model UN Mr. Curry As Needed  
National Honor Society Mrs. Marnell, Ms. Dickson & Mr. Norfolk Tuesday @ lunch Room 506
Peer Mentors Mrs. MacDonald As Needed  
Pledge to Humanity  Mrs. Hall Wednesday @ lunch  Room 102
Robotics Club Mr. Bedford Tuesday & Friday @ 2:10 Room 501
SCORE Mr. Drain Per Calendar  
Senior Class Council Ms. Stevenson Wednesday @ lunch Room 210
Ski Club Mr. Shively Thursday @ lunch  Room 509
Sociedad Honoraria Hispánica Ms. Oliva-Nicholson Wednesday @ lunch  Room 105
Sophomore Class Council Mr. Clark Wednesday @ lunch Room 502
Spectrum Arts Studio (SAS) Mrs. DeWeese & Mrs. Ricketts Monday @ lunch Room 303
Table Tennis/Ping Pong Mr. Clark Tuesday & Thursday @ lunch Room 502
Trap Shooting Club Mr. Dyer 2nd Sem.; Wed. & Sat. Martinez Gun Club
Volleyball Club Mrs. Cline (CHS) 1st Semester: Wed. @ lunch  CHS Gym
Winton Ohana Boardriders Club Mr. Aquino Tuesday @ lunch Room 201